Send Email
Send SMS
Search


Glycerol Stearates

Our product range includes a wide range of glycerol mono stearate - se, glycerol mono stearate - as, glycerol mono stearate - nse, glyceryl stearate, glycerol tri stearate and mono di glycerides.

Glycerol Mono Stearate - SE

REQUEST CALLBACK

Glycerol Mono Stearate - SE
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging Size25kg
Packaging TypeHdpe Bag
Acid Value5
Grade StandardAnalytical Grade
Physical StateFlakes
UsageIndustrial

With marvelous specialization in this domain, we offer qualitative range of Glycerol Mono Stearate – SE that is used in the formulation of ice cream & starch products. The provided product is recommended for use in oil in water emulsions. This product is processed in our advance processing unit by utilizing outstanding quality chemical compounds and modern equipment. Our quality controllers test this product on diverse parameters for delivering a perfect range.

Features:

  • Maximum usages
  • Solid Waxy Flakes
  • Accurate composition

Specifications:


  • Appearance: Solid Waxy Flakes
  • Color: White
  • Acid Value, mgKOH/gm: 5.0 max.
  • Saponification Value, mgKOH/gm: 145 - 170
  • Iodine Value, cc/100gm: 1 max
  • Melting Point, °C: 54-60
  • Mono Glycerides, %: 35 min
  • Free Glycerin %: 7 max
  • pH of 5% aqueous solution: 8 - 10
  • Chemical Name: Glycerol Mono Stearate Self Emulsifying Grade
  • CAS Number: 31566-31-1/123-94-4
Yes! I am interested

Glycerol Mono Stearate - AS

REQUEST CALLBACK

Glycerol Mono Stearate - AS
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandMohini Organics Pvt Ltd
GradeIndustrial
Usage/ApplicationEmulsifier, Opacifier & Bodying agent. Used in creams, lotions, anti -perspirants, haircare products
Packaging TypeBag
Packaging Size25 kgs
Physical FormSolid Waxy Flakes
CAS Number31566-31-1/123-94-7

To fulfill the diverse requirements of our valuable clients, we are engaged in offering a comprehensive range of Glycerol Mono Stearate – AS. The offered products are formulated with finest quality chemical compounds and latest methodology in accordance with the set norms of industry. Moreover, this product is tested on assorted parameters of quality in order to provide a quality range at customer’s end. This product is used in creams, lotions & anti -perspirants.

Features:

  • Longer shelf life
  • Effective
  • Water soluble

Specifications:

  • Appearance: Solid Waxy Flakes
  • Color: White to snow white
  • Iodine Value, cc/100gm: 5 max
  • Melting Point, °C: 54 - 63
  • Free Glycerin %: 8 max
  • pH of 5% aqueous solution: 4 max
  • Solubility: In warm water, Alcohol, Acetone etc.
  • Chemical Name: Glycerol Mono Stearate – Acid Stable
  • CAS Number: 31566-31-1/123-94-4
Yes! I am interested

Glycerol Mono Stearate - NSE

REQUEST CALLBACK

Glycerol Mono Stearate - NSE
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandMohini Organics Pvt Ltd
GradeIndustrial
Usage/ApplicationEmulsifier - Opacifiers and bodying agent. Used in creams, lotions, antiperspirants, hair care produ
Packaging TypeBag
Packaging Size25 kgs
Physical FormSolid Waxy Flakes
CAS Number31566-31-1/123-94-4

We are getting huge appreciation in the market by offering Glycerol Mono Stearate – NSE. This product is used in the formulation of margarine confectionery and peanut butter manufacturing. Our product is formulated by using the excellent quality of chemical compounds keeping in mind the set norms of industry. Our given product is obtainable on numerous grades on seal packed options.

Features:

  • Accurate chemical composition
  • Highly effective
  • High efficiency

Specifications:

  • Appearance: Solid Waxy Flakes
  • Color: White to snow white
  • Acid Value, mgKOH/gm: 5.0 max
  • Saponification Value, mgKOH/gm: 160 -175
  • Iodine Value, cc/100gm: 1 max
  • Mono Glycerides, %: 35 min
  • Free Glycerin %: 7 max
  • pH of 5% aqueous solution: 7 max
  • Chemical Name: Glycerol Mono Stearate Non-self Emulsifying Grade
  • CAS Number: 31566-31-1/123-94-4
Yes! I am interested

Glyceryl Stearate

REQUEST CALLBACK

Glyceryl Stearate
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandMohini Organics Pvt Ltd
GradeIndustrial GRade
Usage/ApplicationNon-ionic powerful Oil in water emulsifier, producing acid stable emulsions.
Packaging TypePaper Bag
Packaging Size25 kgs
Physical FormSolid Waxy Flakes
CAS Number31566-31-1/123-94-4

We have gained immense experience in this domain by manufacturing and supplying Glyceryl Stearate that finds the application in the antiperspirants. The offered glyceryl stearate is accurately formulated by using excellent quality chemical compounds and latest methodology under the direction of our experts. Customers can avail this glyceryl stearate in several grades in numerous air tight packaging options.

Features:

  • Purity
  • Precise composition
  • Eco friendly

Specifications:

  • Appearance: Solid Waxy Flakes
  • Color: White to Off white
  • Acid Value, mgKOH/gm: 2.0 max
  • Saponification Value, mgKOH/gm: 90 -100
  • Iodine Value, cc/100gm: 1.0 max.
  • Melting Point, °C: 50 – 60
  • Solubility: Dispersible in water
  • Moisture by KFR, %: 1.5% max.
  • Chemical Name: Glycerol Stearate & PEG 100 Stearate
  • CAS Number: 31566-31-1/123-94-4
Yes! I am interested

Glycerol Tri Stearate

REQUEST CALLBACK

Glycerol Tri Stearate
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandMohini Organics Pvt Ltd
GradeIndustrial
Packaging TypePaper Bag
Packaging Size25 kgs
Physical FormSolid Flakes / Powder
CAS Number555-43-1

Other Details:

  • Brand: MONEGYL - T18
  • Chemical Description: Glycerol Tri Stearate
  • Product Range: Glycerol Stearates

Product Details:

  • Appearance: Solid Flakes
  • Color; White to Off white
  • Acid Value, mgKOH/gm: 5.0 max
  • Saponification Value, mgKOH/gm: 189 – 205
  • pH of 5% aqueous solution: 7 max
  • Melting Point, °C: 57±5
  • Solubility: Insoluble in water
  • Chemical Name: Glycerol Tri Stearate (Tristearin)
  • CAS Number: 555-43-1
Yes! I am interested

Mono Di Glycerides

REQUEST CALLBACK

Mono Di Glycerides
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandMohini Organics Pvt Ltd
ColorClear Viscous Oily Liquid
Packaging Size200 Kgs
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
Usage/ApplicationEmulsifiers and diluents for the application in oleoresins and in lubrication application.

Other Details:

  • Brand: MONEGYL – GO60
  • Chemical Description: Mono Di Glycerides (O)
  • Product Range: MONEGYL’S (Glycerol Esters)
  • Packing: 200 Kilos HDPE barrels
  • Delivery: Ready Stock

Product Details:

  • Appearance: Clear Viscous Oily Liquid
  • Color, ASTM, D1500: 3.0 max
  • Acid Value, mgKOH/gm: 3.0 max
  • Saponification Value, mgKOH/gm: 150 - 175
  • Iodine Value, cc/100gm: 70 - 85
  • Mono Glycerides content, %: 60 min
  • Chemical Composition: Mono - Di Glycerides
  • CAS Number: 25496-72-4 / 111-03-5

Applications:

  • MONEGYL – GO60 is used as an Emulsifiers and diluents for the application in oleoresins and in lubrication application
  • It gives the aid in preparation of the stable emulsion and improving the dispersibility for the coffee whiteners, liquids. It also acts as the antifoaming agents for the protein foams
  • MONEGYL – GO60 can be used for the flavor stability in the sport drinks and Vitamin oil solubilizer for the Vitamins, Vitamin Mineral Supplements and Vitamin drops

Yes! I am interested

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Mohini Organics Pvt. Ltd.
Anil Kanoi (Director)
210, Mahavir Industrial Estate Kachpada, Ramchandra Lane Extension, Malad (West),
Mumbai - 400064, Maharashtra, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 89%
Share Us :
F G T L



Home  |   Profile   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

© Mohini Organics Pvt. Ltd.. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Mohini Organics Pvt. Ltd.