Mohini Organics Pvt. Ltd.

Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra

GST No. 27AAACM3174G1ZL

Send Email
Send SMS
Search

Home » Our Products » Fatty Amides


Fatty Amides

Manufacturer of a wide range of products which include oleic diethanolamide, coco mono ethanolamide, coco amido propyl betain and coco diethanolamide.

Oleic Diethanolamide

REQUEST CALLBACK

Oleic Diethanolamide
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
CategoriesAdhesives
FunctionsLubricants
SolubilityInsoluble in water
BrandMohini Organics Pvt . Ltd
Grade StandardChemical Grade
Packaging Size 200 Kg./50 Kg.

Leveraging on our vast industrial experience, we offer an extensive range of Oleic Diethanolamide. The offered oleic diethanolamide is accurately formulated by using excellent quality chemical compounds and latest methodology under the direction of our experts. Our offered oleic diethanolamide is applauded in the market for its supreme quality & purity. Customers can avail this oleic diethanolamide in several grades in numerous air tight packaging options.

Features:

  • Safe to use
  • Precise composition
  • Optimum quality

 

Other Details:


  • Brand: MONEMIDE - OD
  • Chemical Description: Oleic Diethanolamide
  • Product Range: Fatty Amides

Product Details:

  • Appearance: Liquid to Semi Sold
  • Color: Brown
  • Amine Value: 120 – 130
  • Solubility in C9 solvent: Clear Soluble
  • pH of 3% solution: 8.5 - 11
  • Chemical Name: Oleic Diethanolamide
Yes! I am interested

Coco Mono Ethanolamide

REQUEST CALLBACK

Coco Mono Ethanolamide
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging Size200 kg
Packaging TypeDrum
BrandMohini Organics Pvt Ltd
Grade StandardAnalytical Grade
UsageIndustrial
ColorPale Yellow to Deep Yellow

Our well established enterprise is engaged in offering a vast range of Coco Mono Ethanolamide that is used in manufacture of liquid detergents. The given product is formulated by using best in class chemical compounds as per the set standard of market under utmost favorable condition. Our product is well tested on several parameters to assure its high quality before supplying to customers.

Features:

  • Purity
  • Pale yellow to cream color
  • Highly effective

 

Other Details:


  • Brand: MONEMIDE - CM
  • Chemical Description: Coco Mono Ethanolamide
  • Product Range: Fatty Amides
  • Packing: 25 kgs HDPE Bag
  • Delivery: Make to order

Product Details:


  • Form: Waxy Solid Flakes
  • Color: Pale Yellow to cream
  • Solubility: Soluble in Alcohol
  • pH of 1% Soln: 9 – 10.5
  • Melting Point: 59 - 68ºC
  • Titrable Amine % wt: 2.0 max
  • Free fatty Acid %: 1.5 max
  • Chemical Name: Coco Mono Ethanolamide
  • CAS Number: 68140-00-1

Applications
:

MONEMIDE - CM major application is in shampoos as foam booster. Stabilizer in aqueous systems. Wetting agent, thickness super fatting agent for cosmetics and household preparations.



Yes! I am interested

Coco Amido Propyl Betain

REQUEST CALLBACK

Coco Amido Propyl Betain
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
UsageIndustrial
Packaging Size200 kg
Packaging TypeDrum
BrandMohini Organics Pvt Ltd
Grade StandardReagent Grade
Physical StateLiquid

As an acclaimed enterprise of the industry, we are involved in offering a broad range of Coco Amido Propyl Betain. The provided product finds applications in formulating the shampoos & hand washing formulations. This product is processed in our advance processing unit by utilizing outstanding quality chemical compounds and modern equipment. Our quality controllers test this product on diverse parameters for delivering a perfect range.

Features:

  • Free from impurities
  • Precise composition
  • Clear pale yellow viscous liquid

Other Details:

  • Brand: MONEMIDE - CPB
  • Chemical Description: Coco Amido Propyl Betain
  • Product Range: Fatty Amides

 

Packing:

  • 200 kg HDPE Barrel
  • 50 Kilos HDPE Carboys

Product Details:


  • Appearance: Clear Pale Yellow Viscous Liquid
  • Odor: Characteristic
  • pH of 1% w/v: 5.5 to 7.0
  • Chloride as NaCl: Max. 7.0 % w/v
  • Solid Content: Min. 34% w/w
  • Active Matter: 27 to 29 % w/w
  • Chemical Name: Coco Amido Propyl Betain
  • CAS Number: 61789-40-0

Applications:


Betains finds applications in formulating the Shampoos, Hand Washing formulations, Liquid Soaps, Hair conditioners, Colorants, Dish washing liquid formulations, Floor Cleaners etc.

Yes! I am interested

Coco Diethanolamide

REQUEST CALLBACK

Coco Diethanolamide
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging Size200 kg
Packaging TypeDrum
BrandMohini Organics Pvt Ltd
Grade StandardAnalytical Grade
UsageIndustrial
ColourPale yellow

With consistent focus on quality, our company is engaged in offering a vast range of Coco Diethanolamide. This coco diethanolamide is used as a foam booster for shampoos, additive in synthetic lubricants. Our coco diethanolamide is formulated by using the excellent quality of chemical compounds keeping in mind the set norms of industry. Our given coco diethanolamide is obtainable on numerous grades on seal packed options.

Features:

  • Precise composition
  • Pale yellow color
  • Eco friendly

Other Details:

  • Brand: MONEMIDE - CD
  • Chemical Description: Coco Diethanolamide
  • Product Range: Fatty Amides
  • Packing: 200 kgs HDPE Drum
  • Delivery: Make to order

Product Details:

  • Appearance: Clear viscous liquid
  • Color: Pale yellow
  • Odor: Characteristic
  • Acid Value, mgKOH/gm: 5 max.
  • Free Amine as DEA: 18.0% max.
  • pH of 10% solution: 9 - 10.5
  • Chemical Name: Coco Diethanolamide
  • CAS Number: 61790-63-4 /8051-30-7

Applications:


  • MONEMIDE - CD is used as a foam booster for shampoos, additive in synthetic lubricants, viscosity modifier, conditioner, emulsifier, wetting agent, penetrant, dye dispersant scouring aid, antistat, metal processing etc.
  • CDA is soluble in water and is used in manufacture of liquid detergents
  • It is advantageously used in various cosmetics preparations namely shampoo, hair oils as a foam booster, stabilizer, thickening agent & wetting agent
  • Other uses of CDA are in textile scouring, leveling, cleaning, lubricating agents, metal anti-corrosives, pigments dispersants and perfume carrier, latex stabilizer


Yes! I am interested

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Mohini Organics Pvt. Ltd.
Anil Kanoi (Director)
210, Mahavir Industrial Estate Kachpada, Ramchandra Lane Extension, Malad (West),
Mumbai - 400064, Maharashtra, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 67%
Share Us :
F G T L



Home  |   Profile   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

© Mohini Organics Pvt. Ltd.. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Mohini Organics Pvt. Ltd.